Accommodation with excursions with 20% discount
20% discount from the price on
Third Reikartz hotel to open in Tbilisi
A new hotel, King Tamar, will soon open in Tbilisi under the Reikartz brand. After the implementation of the standards of the international hotel chain, the facility will begin to delight guests with cozy rooms, hearty breakfasts and hospitable staff, which will make your stay at the hotel truly comfortable.
Reikartz King Tamar is a modern 3* hotel. It is located on a hill in the historical part of the capital - in the Sulfur Baths area, which offers stunning views of the old city. It offers comfortable rooms of various categories, a breakfast room, a multifunctional conference room, as well as parking spaces.
About company
Reikartz Grup Otel is an international hotel chain whose parent company is registered in the Republic of Turkey. It unites more than 80 hotel facilities in Georgia, Kazakhstan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan, Sweden and Germany, and is also the largest hotel operator in Central Asia and Ukraine.